Baixa Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: Baixa São Miguel

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.5167 Longitude -35.7000 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 5° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baixa Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixa Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baixa Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matao Tomas (2.2 nm)
Arizona (5.8 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.0 nm)
Assuncao (6.0 nm)
Lajeado (6.4 nm)
Lagoa do Pendao (2.2 nm)
Baixa da Manipeba (2.8 nm)
Ipiranga (4.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (5.0 nm)
Curral Preto (6.4 nm)
Paraguaio (4.5 nm)
Mariseira (5.0 nm)
Tabaiana (5.0 nm)
Tabuleiro do Barreto (6.3 nm)
Melancias (4.1 nm)
Melancia (4.1 nm)
Lagoa Nova (5.0 nm)
Santana (5.8 nm)
Juazeiro (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJJC Heli Ceará-Mirim Heliport Ceará-Mirim 11 nm E 87
FR1130 Small MAXARANGUAPE 12 nm E 52
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 24 nm E 128 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 107 nm S 155 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Poço Branco
6.7 nm S List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
8.5 nm NW Baixa Verde
9.1 nm E Pureza, Rio Grande do Norte
12.2 nm SW Bento Fernandes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:47 2016