Jardim Vinte Cinco de Agosto, Brazil Page

Other names: Jardim 25 de Agosto

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7931 Longitude -43.3004 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 35S Long (DMS) 43° 18' 1W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 501041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jardim Vinte Cinco de Agosto Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Vinte Cinco de Agosto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim Vinte Cinco de Agosto Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Ideal (0.8 nm)
Vila Meriti (0.9 nm)
Renascer (1.0 nm)
Parque do Dick (1.3 nm)
Duque de Caxias (1.4 nm)
Conjunto Esperanca (1.5 nm)
Centenario (1.6 nm)
Jardim America (1.7 nm)
Vila Guanabara (0.7 nm)
Sao Luis (1.4 nm)
Catorze de Julho (1.8 nm)
Parque Duque de Caxias (0.5 nm)
Conjunto Missoes (1.2 nm)
Parque Vigario Geral (0.7 nm)
Parque Jardim Beiramar (1.1 nm)
Vigario Geral (1.1 nm)
Cidade Alta (1.4 nm)
Parada de Lucas (1.5 nm)
Cordovil (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIAS Heli Auto Viação Reginas Heliport Duque De Caxias 1 nm W 304
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 3 nm E 106 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 10 nm E 132 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 68 nm E 96 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 77 nm N 5 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro
1.6 nm N Vila Leopoldina
1.9 nm E São João de Meriti River
2.2 nm N Jardim Gramacho
2.3 nm SW Bairro Araújo
2.8 nm S Praça do Carmo
3.4 nm SE Estádio da Rua Bariri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:59 2016