Bairro Sao Jose, Brazil Page

Other names: Bairro São José

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.4468 Longitude -44.3066 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 26' 48S Long (DMS) 44° 18' 24W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32651

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bairro Sao Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro Sao Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro Sao Jose Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Acacias (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Buenos Aires (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Mariano (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Ponte Bela (2.2 nm)
Granja Hott Frey (2.2 nm)
Bulhoes Velho (2.3 nm)
Engenho Central (1.8 nm)
Porto Real (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Porto Simao (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora da Gloria (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Roma (1.1 nm)
Granja Paraiso (1.5 nm)
Sitio Boa Vista (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Primavera (2.2 nm)
Floriano (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeira (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Piedade (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Salto (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Sertaozinho (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWRK Heli Pedreira Pombal Fazenda Recanto Heliport Barra Mansa 3 nm E 131
FR1052 Small RESENDE 9 nm W 258
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 62 nm E 110 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 69 nm E 113 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 84 nm E 48 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Porto Real
3.0 nm NW List of Volkswagen Group factories
3.6 nm NE Quatis
3.8 nm W Barreiro de Baixo River
8.0 nm W Sesmarias River
8.4 nm W Estádio do Trabalhador
9.9 nm SE Barra Mansa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:54 2016