Vila Zulmira, Brazil Page

Other names: Porto Zulmira

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.1667 Longitude -51.1333 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vila Zulmira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Zulmira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Zulmira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Vitoria (4.6 nm)
Porto Almeida (4.6 nm)
Cascatinha (12.7 nm)
Santo Antonio do Iratim (13.5 nm)
Cruz Machado (14.7 nm)
Campo Novo (15.2 nm)
Pinare (14.1 nm)
Santana (14.4 nm)
Guaira (7.4 nm)
Paula Freitas (11.0 nm)
Poco Preto (15.5 nm)
Uniao da Vitoria (4.0 nm)
Porto Uniao (5.7 nm)
Aquiles Stengel (10.4 nm)
Lanca (10.7 nm)
Nova Galicia (12.0 nm)
Sao Miguel (12.5 nm)
Jangada do Sul (13.5 nm)
Marata (14.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1205 Small UNIAO DA VITORIA 5 nm S 138
SSUV QVB Small União da Vitória Airport União Da Vitória 5 nm S 138
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 41 nm W 263
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 100 nm W 234 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Porto Vitória
8.2 nm SE 51st meridian west
10.1 nm E Paula Freitas
13.3 nm W Iratinzinho River
14.7 nm NW Cruz Machado


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:35 2016