Sao Sebastiao, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -25.4500 Longitude -52.3667 Altitude (feet) 2687
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8436

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Sebastiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laranjeiras do Sul (3.4 nm)
Passinhos (3.6 nm)
Campo do Bugre (6.3 nm)
Rio Bonito (7.8 nm)
Tamandua (11.1 nm)
Nova Laranjeiras (12.8 nm)
Chagu (12.8 nm)
Pinhal Ralo (12.7 nm)
Invernada Grande (5.3 nm)
Passo Liso (10.2 nm)
Caixa Prego (2.1 nm)
Virmond (7.8 nm)
Cantagalo (11.9 nm)
Barreirinho (6.6 nm)
Agua do Boi (7.2 nm)
Barra Grande (8.2 nm)
Pinhal Preto (11.0 nm)
Porto Santana (14.5 nm)
Fartura (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSLS Small Salto Santiago Airport Laranjeiras Do Sul 11 nm W 249
SSPJ Small Fazenda Reserva Airport Reserva Do Iguaçu 30 nm S 141
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 50 nm N 0
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 67 nm W 293 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Laranjeiras do Sul
7.8 nm E Virmond
9.0 nm W Rio Bonito do Iguaçu
12.8 nm NW Nova Laranjeiras
14.8 nm S Cavernoso River
13.8 nm E Cantagalo, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:25 2016