Sao Pedro, Brazil Page

Other names: São Pedro

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -26.2333 Longitude -52.2167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 949

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Pedro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gramados (18.2 nm)
Mariopolis (18.9 nm)
Jacutinga (20.0 nm)
Lambedor (22.1 nm)
Generoso (7.2 nm)
Invernada do Machado (8.8 nm)
Campina dos Indios (17.2 nm)
Mangueirinha (17.4 nm)
Passa Quatro (20.6 nm)
Rondinha (22.2 nm)
Morro Verde (23.0 nm)
Reserva (24.4 nm)
Mato Branco (24.8 nm)
Clevelandia (12.3 nm)
Lagoao (16.9 nm)
Palmas (19.8 nm)
Antas (22.5 nm)
Abelardo Luz (23.1 nm)
Ipuacu (23.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 16 nm E 93
FR1208 Small PALMAS 19 nm S 137
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 58 nm S 203 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 101 nm N 316 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Coronel Domingos Soares
10.7 nm NW Honório Serpa
17.4 nm N Mangueirinha
16.8 nm SW Clevelândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:32 2016