Porto Byington, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto Byington

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.9500 Longitude -54.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Byington Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Byington Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Byington Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Rio Iguatemi (8.3 nm)
Porto Novo (10.2 nm)
Porto Isabel (10.1 nm)
Floresta (12.8 nm)
Guaira (14.6 nm)
Salto del Guaira (17.3 nm)
Rafael Bandeira (17.5 nm)
Eldorado (19.3 nm)
Porto Noticia (21.2 nm)
Morumbi (11.9 nm)
Teresinha (14.5 nm)
Altonia (6.5 nm)
Sao Joao (12.1 nm)
Francisco Alves (12.3 nm)
Peroba (21.2 nm)
Porto Sinop (8.2 nm)
Terra Roxa d'Oeste (13.5 nm)
Nova Ipira (15.0 nm)
Palotina (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIZF Small Nossa Senhora das Graças Airport Altônia 4 nm E 129
SSJZ Small Fazenda Três Unidos Airport Terra Roxa 6 nm S 174
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 18 nm W 254
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 69 nm S 156 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 100 nm S 206 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Piquiri River
6.3 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
6.5 nm E Altônia
7.8 nm W Iguatemi River
12.2 nm SE Francisco Alves
13.2 nm S Terra Roxa, Paraná
13.5 nm N São Jorge do Patrocínio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:55 2016