Macacos, Brazil Page

Other names: Macacas

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.6333 Longitude -52.3333 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 929

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Macacos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macacos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macacos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Canca (1.8 nm)
Roncador (4.7 nm)
Guarani (16.9 nm)
Laranjal (20.8 nm)
Campina da Lagoa (21.5 nm)
Estiva (8.0 nm)
Laranjeiras (16.0 nm)
Luisiana (20.2 nm)
Campina do Amoral (20.3 nm)
Mambore (22.8 nm)
Palmital (3.8 nm)
Canca (8.7 nm)
Barra Bonita (13.0 nm)
Vora (15.1 nm)
Rio Bonito (17.5 nm)
Bela Vista (19.0 nm)
Palmital (15.4 nm)
Sao Jose (20.7 nm)
Ervalzinho (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSWB Closed Fazenda Sorte Grande Airport Roncador 2 nm W 313
SIBO Small São Luiz Airport Boa Esperança 33 nm W 311
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 71 nm N 14 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 67 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 102 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Roncador, Paraná
13.1 nm W Nova Cantu
16.9 nm SW Laranjal, Paraná
17.1 nm SE Palmital, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:56 2016