Estancia Maringa, Brazil Page

Other names: Estância Maringá,Estância

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.0702 Longitude -52.1673 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 13S Long (DMS) 52° 10' 2W Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4761

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Maringa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maringa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Maringa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Demacol (1.0 nm)
Fazenda Brasilia (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Rio Fundo (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Paulo (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Cristovao (1.5 nm)
Sitio Bela Vista (2.0 nm)
Sitio Sao Lucas (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Santa Helena (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Boa Sorte (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Monte Cristo (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Bandeirante (0.4 nm)
Fazenda Gauchita (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Santa Rosa (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Flor da Mata (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Uniflor (2.1 nm)
Uniflor (1.0 nm)
Sitio Tres Irmaos (2.0 nm)
Fazenda da Pitanga (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXO Small Pousada das Águias Airport Presidente Castelo Branco 13 nm S 170
SSJP Small Fazenda Junqueira Airport Colorado 16 nm E 51
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 25 nm S 161 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 51 nm E 64
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 59 nm E 105 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Uniflor
6.5 nm N Cruzeiro do Sul, Paraná
7.1 nm S Nova Esperança, Paraná
7.9 nm SE Atalaia, Paraná
10.3 nm N Paranacity
11.0 nm W Alto Paraná, Paraná
12.5 nm S Presidente Castelo Branco, Paraná


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:28 2016