Colonia Suruqua, Brazil Page

Other names: Colônia Suruquá

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -23.2976 Longitude -52.6305 Altitude (feet) 931
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 51S Long (DMS) 52° 37' 50W Altitude (meters) 283
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3792

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Colonia Suruqua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Suruqua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Suruqua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Paraiso (2.0 nm)
Estancia das Perolas (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio do Ivari (2.7 nm)
Alto Mineiro (2.0 nm)
Placa Dois (3.3 nm)
Paraiso do Norte (1.7 nm)
Fazenda Mineira (2.0 nm)
Agua Clara (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Agua Clara (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (2.8 nm)
Leoncio (3.1 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (3.1 nm)
Alto Paraiso (3.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Joao (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora de Fatima (4.0 nm)
Vinte e Cinco (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Santo Andre (4.1 nm)
Aguas Claras (2.2 nm)
Sitio Sao Joaquim (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1020 Small PARANAVAI 14 nm N 32
SSPI PVI Small Paranavaí Airport Paranavaí 14 nm N 32
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 35 nm E 107 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAV Closed Usina Porto Primavera Airport Rosana 50 nm N 337
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 82 nm E 91 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Paraíso do Norte
6.4 nm S São Manoel do Paraná
7.2 nm E São Carlos do Ivaí
8.4 nm W Mirador, Paraná
8.6 nm W Guaporema
9.9 nm NE Tamboara
10.9 nm N Nova Aliança do Ivaí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:51:53 2016