Sitio das Pas, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio das Pás

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.4167 Longitude -36.4667 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 6° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sitio das Pas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio das Pas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio das Pas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malhada do Cordeiro (9.2 nm)
Acari (10.3 nm)
Rajada (12.1 nm)
Cacimbinha (12.5 nm)
Pe da Serra (6.3 nm)
Mina Brejui (7.8 nm)
Currais Novos (9.9 nm)
Pedra Branca (11.6 nm)
Frei Martinho (1.2 nm)
Boa Sorte (7.2 nm)
Carrapateira (8.0 nm)
Picui (9.2 nm)
Santa Luzia de Picui (11.0 nm)
Lagoa Seca (11.0 nm)
Sitio Timbauba (2.8 nm)
Caicara 2 (5.0 nm)
Olho d'Agua (7.3 nm)
Carnauba dos Dantas (10.6 nm)
Marcacao (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKN QCP Small Currais Novos Airport Currais Novos 9 nm N 331
SNJS Small Jardim do Seridó Airport Jardim Do Seridó 17 nm W 244
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 61 nm S 146 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SNJY Heli Termoaçu Heliport Alto Do Rodrigues 65 nm N 341
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 75 nm E 59 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Frei Martinho
5.0 nm N Apertados Canyon
6.4 nm NW Currais Novos River
9.2 nm SE Picuí
9.8 nm N Seridó Oriental
10.3 nm W List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
10.4 nm N Currais Novos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:41:02 2016