Pedra d'Agua, Brazil Page

Other names: Pedra d’Água

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.5000 Longitude -36.2167 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 6° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9517

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pedra d'Agua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra d'Agua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pedra d'Agua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Picui (8.0 nm)
Boa Sorte (8.5 nm)
Marcacao (9.8 nm)
Nova Floresta (2.9 nm)
Jacana (4.5 nm)
Santa Luzia de Picui (5.6 nm)
Lagoa Seca (5.6 nm)
Coronel Ezequiel (7.1 nm)
Riacho Fechado (11.0 nm)
Cuite (4.1 nm)
Campo Comprido (5.1 nm)
Passagem (9.2 nm)
Angico Torto (9.4 nm)
Tanque de Areia (4.5 nm)
Boa Vista 1 (7.8 nm)
Jacu (8.1 nm)
Barauna (8.2 nm)
Santa Rita (10.2 nm)
Lamarao (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SICB Small Pedro Simões Pimenta Airport Cuité 4 nm E 80
FR47081 Small Santa Cruz Airport Santa Cruz 17 nm N 39
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 49 nm S 157 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 66 nm E 48 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SJJQ Heli Polícia Federal Heliport Natal 71 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Nova Floresta, Paraíba
3.7 nm E Cuité
4.5 nm N List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
6.1 nm N Jaçanã, Rio Grande do Norte
7.3 nm N Coronel Ezequiel
8.0 nm W Picuí
8.8 nm S Baraúna, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:45:22 2016