Caraibeiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Caraìbeiras

World:Brazil:Paraiba
Latitude -6.7667 Longitude -36.0833 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 6° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 4' 60W Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5494

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caraibeiras Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibeiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caraibeiras Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonsucesso (6.7 nm) Barra de Santa Rosa (3.1 nm)
Ponta da Serra 1 (6.1 nm)
Santa Rita (8.5 nm)
Santa Maria (9.8 nm)
Jacu (9.8 nm)
Boa Vista 1 (10.4 nm)
Passagem (14.0 nm)
Campo Comprido (15.3 nm)
Canoas (15.6 nm)
Lajedo (4.2 nm)
Nova Vista (5.8 nm)
Serrote Verde (7.8 nm)
Algodao (9.4 nm)
Malhada (10.4 nm)
Sao Benedito (12.4 nm)
Angico (12.8 nm)
Benqueirao 2 (13.1 nm)
Olivedos (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SICB Small Pedro Simões Pimenta Airport Cuité 17 nm N 348
SWQK Small Pedra Airport Pedra Lavrada 23 nm W 270
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 32 nm S 159 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 71 nm E 108 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 73 nm N 35 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Barra de Santa Rosa
10.1 nm E Algodão de Jandaíra
10.2 nm W Sossêgo, Paraíba
12.6 nm NW Baraúna, Paraíba
12.6 nm NW Baraúna, Rio Grande do Norte
13.1 nm NE Damião, Paraíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:31:34 2016