Tijoca, Brazil Page

Other names: Benjamin Constant

World:Brazil:Para
Latitude -1.0710 Longitude -46.5991 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 1° 4' 16S Long (DMS) 46° 35' 57W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Belem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tijoca Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijoca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tijoca Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Augusto Correa (4.6 nm)
Caratateua (8.0 nm)
Sapucaia (9.1 nm)
Bacuriteua (9.6 nm)
Braganca (10.3 nm)
Jutai (14.3 nm)
Porto (17.2 nm)
Tracuateua (17.5 nm)
Urumajo (2.0 nm)
Juvencio (6.3 nm)
Parada Vinte e Nove (5.2 nm)
Aturiai (6.0 nm)
Emborai (7.6 nm)
Peroba (9.2 nm)
Itapixuna (16.9 nm)
Satubim (17.0 nm)
Fernandes Belo (17.2 nm)
Turiel (4.8 nm)
Nazare (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNCP CTP Small Carutapera Airport Carutapera 36 nm E 107
FR1010 Small CIBRASA Capanema 37 nm W 255
FR44938 Closed Campo Limpo Airport Santo Antônio 45 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Augusto Corrêa
8.0 nm N Caeté River (Pará)
10.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Bragança do Pará
10.4 nm W Bragança, Pará


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:59:46 2016