Vila Sumare, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Sumaré

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.8883 Longitude -43.9651 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 19° 53' 18S Long (DMS) 43° 57' 54W Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 811430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vila Sumare Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sumare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Sumare Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Engenho Nogueira (1.1 nm)
Novo Ouro Preto (1.1 nm)
Vila Jardim Alvorada (1.2 nm)
Vila Jardim Montanhes (1.3 nm)
Vila Antena Montanhes (1.3 nm)
Vila Santa Rosa (1.3 nm)
Vila Santo Antonio (1.6 nm)
Vila Nova Cachoeirinha I (0.7 nm)
Vila Maloca (0.9 nm)
Vila Nova Cachoeirinha IV (1.0 nm)
Vila Real II (1.1 nm)
Vila Inestan (1.2 nm)
Pedreira Prado Lopes (1.2 nm)
Vila da Paz (1.2 nm)
Tiradentes (1.5 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (1.6 nm)
Belo Horizonte (0.8 nm)
Senhor dos Passos (1.4 nm)
Sao Francisco das Chagas (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBPR Small CARLOS PRATES Belo Horizonte 1 nm W 228
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 2 nm N 20 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SSQH Heli Hospital Mater Dei Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm S 158
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 15 nm N 359 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 53 nm W 250 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Minas Gerais State University
1.0 nm N Federal University of Minas Gerais
1.0 nm N Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais
1.4 nm N Mineirão
1.4 nm N Football at the 2016 Summer Olympics
1.4 nm N 2014 FIFA World Cup venues
1.3 nm SE Lagoinha Church
1.6 nm N Mineirinho
1.8 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Belo Horizonte
2.0 nm NW Church of Saint Francis of Assisi
2.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
2.4 nm SE Praça Raul Soares
2.4 nm SE JK Building
2.4 nm SE Praça Sete de Setembro
2.5 nm SE Praça Rui Barbosa
2.5 nm SE 44th meridian west
2.6 nm SE Estádio Presidente Antônio Carlos
2.7 nm S Legislative Assembly of Minas Gerais
2.8 nm SE Faculdade de Direito da Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:33 2016