Jardim da Gloria, Brazil Page

Other names: Jardim da Glória

World:Brazil:Minas Gerais
Latitude -19.7505 Longitude -43.9549 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 45' 2S Long (DMS) 43° 57' 18W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 220811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jardim da Gloria Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim da Gloria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jardim da Gloria Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novo Horizonte (0.3 nm)
Areias (2.5 nm)
Santa Cruz (0.4 nm)
Nova Cachoeira (2.1 nm)
Cipriano (0.3 nm)
Jardim Daliana (0.6 nm)
Vila Sesc (1.6 nm)
Vila Nova Esperanca (2.9 nm)
Morro Alto (0.9 nm)
Vila Morro Alto (1.7 nm)
Nova Pampulha (1.8 nm)
Vila das Antenas (1.9 nm)
Vila Nossa Senhora de Fatima - Rua Estados Unidos (2.6 nm)
Vila Mantiqueira (2.7 nm)
Vila Landi Primeira Secao (2.6 nm)
Vila Maria Helena II (2.7 nm)
Conjunto Minascaixa (3.2 nm)
Vila Nova (3.2 nm)
Vila Sesc (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDIF Heli Palácio Tiradentes Heliport Belo Horizonte 2 nm S 175
SBBH PLU Medium PAMPULHA CARLOS DRUMMOND DE ANDRADE Belo Horizonte 6 nm S 177 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBCF CNF Large TANCREDO NEVES INTL Belo Horizonte 7 nm N 353 Aerolíneas Argentinas, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo México, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SNDV DIQ Small Brigadeiro Cabral Airport Divinópolis 57 nm W 243 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBIP IPN Medium USIMINAS Santana Do Paraiso 84 nm E 78 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Cidade do Galo
3.0 nm N São José da Lapa
4.0 nm NE Vespasiano
4.7 nm S Vila Olímpica
5.3 nm S Jesuit School of Philosophy and Theology
6.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
6.6 nm S Church of Saint Francis of Assisi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:30 2016