Rosensal, Brazil Page

Other names: Rossensal,Arroz Sem Sal

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.3667 Longitude -56.7167 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 14° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rosensal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosensal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rosensal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arenapolis (9.3 nm)
Maria Joana (15.5 nm)
Afonso (18.3 nm)
Tapera de Parecis (8.5 nm)
Lagoinha (12.0 nm)
Sumidouro (15.1 nm)
Parecis (18.1 nm)
Alto Paraguai (14.1 nm)
Diamantino (15.9 nm)
Caju (16.5 nm)
Nortelandia (7.2 nm)
Quebra-Canela (9.7 nm)
Joao Paulo (13.0 nm)
Canoa (14.0 nm)
Tres Barras (18.0 nm)
Aparecida (18.1 nm)
Brumado (21.6 nm)
Gleba Brauna (22.5 nm)
Pontezinha (23.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1060 Small FAZENDA ARROSSENSAL Nortelandia 0 nm N 11
SWRZ Small Fazenda Arrossensal Airport Nortelândia 0 nm N 11
SWNU Closed Nova Mutum Airport Nova Mutum 48 nm E 47
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 84 nm S 155 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SILC LVR Small Municipal Bom Futuro Airport Lucas do Rio Verde 91 nm N 29 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Arenápolis
7.3 nm SW Nortelândia
14.1 nm SE Alto Paraguai
14.7 nm W Nova Marilândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:21 2016