Novo Oeste, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Oeste

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -13.6792 Longitude -59.7292 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 13° 40' 45S Long (DMS) 59° 43' 45W Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novo Oeste Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Oeste Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo Oeste Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comodoro (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Oeste (5.1 nm)
Fazenda Mamori (7.4 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora de Fatima (7.5 nm)
Sitio Santa Terezinha (8.4 nm)
Nova Alvorada (10.8 nm)
Fazenda Jatuarana (13.2 nm)
Retiro dos Bodes (13.5 nm)
Fazenda Indio Joao (12.5 nm)
Jatai (18.9 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (24.4 nm)
Lucaslandia (26.7 nm)
Aldeia Indigena Serra Azul (8.3 nm)
Posto Wauso (9.8 nm)
Colonia dos Mineiros (13.4 nm)
Fazenda Ouro Verde (21.9 nm)
Retiro da Fazenda Ouro Verde (22.7 nm)
Fazenda Umburana (23.7 nm)
Fazenda Bagua (27.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWBQ Small Barracão Queimado Airport Vila Bela Da Santíssima Trindade 3 nm S 167
SWVN Small Valdir Masutti Airport Comodoro 4 nm W 305
SBVH BVH Medium VILHENA Vilhena 62 nm N 339 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR39407 Closed Fazenda Sao Judas Tadeu 93 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Comodoro
11.1 nm W Nova Alvorada
36.7 nm NE Juininha River
36.4 nm E Campos de Júlio


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:04 2016