Limoeiro, Brazil Page

Other names: Limoerio

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -14.2898 Longitude -55.2486 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 14° 17' 23S Long (DMS) 55° 14' 55W Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Limoeiro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limoeiro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limoeiro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuiaba da Larga (6.9 nm)
Rio Novo (16.0 nm)
Vaquejador (22.1 nm)
Pantanalzinho (22.6 nm)
Cachoeira (24.5 nm)
Sao Jose (26.1 nm)
Arinos (28.2 nm)
Lagoa (10.6 nm)
Porto Fundacao (18.6 nm)
Beija-Flor (30.4 nm)
Bacaeri (11.0 nm)
Capitao Filipe (19.8 nm)
Bananalzinho (26.4 nm)
Trairas (31.3 nm)
Jose Coroado (31.9 nm)
Capitao Carutu (31.9 nm)
Laranjal (14.3 nm)
Rondolandia (16.0 nm)
Sao Joaquim (31.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIWK Small Fazenda Santa Fé Airport Santa Rita Do Trivelato 16 nm N 331
SJWH Small Fazenda Santa Inês Airport Nova Brasilândia 23 nm S 199
SWUO Closed Fazenda Santo André Airport Nova Mutum 56 nm W 310
SILC LVR Small Municipal Bom Futuro Airport Lucas do Rio Verde 85 nm N 331 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 96 nm S 211 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Rondolândia
28.7 nm N Santa Rita do Trivelato
35.3 nm SE Planalto da Serra
41.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:57:14 2016