Joao Leite, Brazil Page

Other names: João Leite

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -15.9333 Longitude -56.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 56° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Joao Leite Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Leite Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Leite Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porteira (3.5 nm)
Forquilha (3.5 nm)
Buriti (4.9 nm)
Barroso (7.0 nm)
Laranjeira (2.2 nm)
Aranha (3.8 nm)
Lagoa (4.2 nm)
Alegre (5.8 nm)
Boa Vista (7.7 nm)
Lavrinha (4.3 nm)
Fazenda de Cima (5.6 nm)
Piuva (6.1 nm)
Sitio Guanandi (4.9 nm)
Guanandi (5.5 nm)
Corredeira (6.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (6.9 nm)
Chumbo (7.8 nm)
Fazenda Porteira (7.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Terezinha (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWOX Small Estância Barbosa Airport Nossa Senhora Do Livramento 15 nm E 49
SWPK Small Poconé Airport Poconé 20 nm S 172
SBCY CGB Medium MARECHAL RONDON Cuiaba 37 nm E 63 ASTA Linhas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas
SWEV Closed Fazenda Piraim Airport Nossa Senhora Do Livramento 40 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm S Poconé
28.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
36.9 nm NE Várzea Grande, Mato Grosso
38.7 nm NE Ginásio Aecim Tocantins


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:50:02 2016