Barraca do Gustavo, Brazil Page

Other names: Gustavo,Flores

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso
Latitude -9.7167 Longitude -60.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 60° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Cuiaba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barraca do Gustavo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barraca do Gustavo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barraca do Gustavo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barraca do Lucas (2.2 nm)
Floresta (8.1 nm)
Santa Cruz (17.5 nm)
Aripuana (33.2 nm)
Alianca (37.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (39.0 nm)
Santa Maria (11.2 nm)
Joaquim Antonio (14.5 nm)
Gustavo (23.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXY Small Barradão Airport Colniza 8 nm W 314
SIFM Small Fazenda Mudança Airport Aripuanã 21 nm W 236
SWJI JPR Small Ji-Paraná Airport Ji-Paraná 102 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBJI Small Ji-Paraná Airport 102 nm W 227 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
62.5 nm NW 61st meridian west
66.1 nm NE 60th meridian west
70.3 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
77.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 14th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:00:30 2016