Vila Paraiso, Brazil Page

Other names: Vila Paraíso

World:Brazil:Maranhao
Latitude -5.1091 Longitude -42.8836 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 5° 6' 33S Long (DMS) 42° 53' 1W Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62449

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vila Paraiso Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Paraiso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vila Paraiso Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagoa Grande (1.1 nm)
Buriti (3.0 nm)
Santa Inez (3.0 nm)
Japeco (3.9 nm)
Canto Alegre (4.3 nm)
Carlos Feitosa (4.1 nm)
Padre Eduardo (4.3 nm)
Vila Monteiro (1.0 nm)
Vermelha (1.1 nm)
Vila Cicero Ferraz (1.9 nm)
Parque Alianca (2.5 nm)
Vila Parnaiba (2.6 nm)
Cidade Nova (2.9 nm)
Timon (3.0 nm)
Santo Afonso (3.8 nm)
Bom Jesus - Norte (4.1 nm)
Centro Administrativo (4.2 nm)
Parque Piaui (1.2 nm)
Sangrador (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR759 Small DOMINGOS REGO Timon 1 nm N 18
SNDR Small Domingos Rego Airport Timon 1 nm N 18
SBTE THE Medium SENADOR PETRONIO PORTELLA Teresina 4 nm E 50 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
SNMH Closed Magalhaes de Almeida Airport Codo 71 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Timon, Maranhão
4.3 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Teresina
4.3 nm E Quatro de Setembro Theater
4.8 nm E Teresina
5.2 nm NE Poti River
5.4 nm E Colégio Certo
5.4 nm E Albertão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:46:10 2016