Jose Bento, Brazil Page

Other names: José Bento

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -22.0333 Longitude -53.2333 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 463

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jose Bento Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Bento Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jose Bento Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romao (5.5 nm)
Octaviano Fonseca (15.8 nm)
Afonso (16.5 nm)
Santa Barbara (19.0 nm)
Porto Marques (21.0 nm)
Porto Rolon (22.9 nm)
Barrios (23.1 nm)
Ivanheima (22.8 nm)
Lopes (23.7 nm)
Porto Pirabebe (25.1 nm)
Porto Guarani (25.2 nm)
Porto Cecilio-cue (24.8 nm)
Juvencio (19.5 nm)
Mangueira (24.1 nm)
Tres Barras (16.8 nm) Sao Rafael (8.2 nm)
Baile (15.2 nm)
Bataipora (18.2 nm)
Porto Gato Preto (23.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIOD Small Fazenda Santa Helena Airport Nova Andradina 10 nm W 281
SSJJ Small Fazenda Tupi Airport Nova Andradina 14 nm N 23
SSFT Closed Fazenda Thoma Airport Nova Andradina 27 nm N 325
SBMG MGF Medium REGIONAL DE MARINGA SILVIO NAME JUNIOR MARINGA 109 nm S 142 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 115 nm E 48 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Nova Andradina
30.9 nm SE 53rd meridian west
31.3 nm SE Combate River
30.7 nm W Angélica, Mato Grosso do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:24:53 2016