Curralinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Curralito

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -23.1833 Longitude -55.3833 Altitude (feet) 1742
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 530
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 654

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Curralinho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curralinho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Curralinho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangai (4.7 nm)
Antonio Joao (8.4 nm)
Lourenco Cue (8.5 nm)
Nhu-Vera (8.8 nm)
Santa Catarina (9.2 nm)
Crescencio (9.7 nm)
Capitan Bado (9.7 nm)
Manta Potrero (10.2 nm)
Cafetal Cerro Cuatia (13.2 nm)
Colonia Costa Jhoby (13.6 nm)
Campinas (8.0 nm)
Bom Destino (14.1 nm)
Santa Teresa (14.6 nm)
Barigui (5.5 nm)
Amambai (11.0 nm)
Taquapiri (2.7 nm)
Torora (14.1 nm)
Totora (14.5 nm)
Sebastiao Pereira (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIWB Small Fazenda Sperafico Airport Amambaí 5 nm E 94
SSAM Small Amambaí Airport Amambaí 9 nm E 75
FR39408 Closed Iguatemi 49 nm E 123
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 64 nm N 23 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 64 nm N 23 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Alto Paraná Atlantic forests
9.6 nm SW Coronel Sapucaia
17.6 nm NW 23rd parallel south
20.4 nm SW Tropic of Capricorn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:55 2016