Cristal, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Cristal

World:Brazil:Mato Grosso do Sul
Latitude -21.5000 Longitude -54.3667 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) America/Campo_Grande
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 281

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cristal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cristal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palmeira (4.8 nm) Dona Josefa (6.0 nm)
Bela Vista (6.2 nm)
Campo Limpo (7.1 nm)
Capao Bonito (8.2 nm)
Vista Alegre (10.0 nm)
Formiga (12.6 nm)
Belo Horizonte (12.8 nm)
Alavanca (4.8 nm)
Jocelin Bitencourt (5.6 nm)
Santa Luzia (6.6 nm)
Nascente (9.3 nm)
Anastacio (12.1 nm)
Campo Alegre (7.1 nm)
Belas Artes (11.0 nm)
Aroeira (11.3 nm)
Pauliceia (11.9 nm)
Sao Roque (13.7 nm)
Mata Nova (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIOF Small Fazenda Cachoeira Airport Nova Alvorada Do Sul 4 nm N 352
SIBV Small Fazenda Bela Vista Airport Nova Alvorada Do Sul 7 nm W 294
SSEA Closed Spessato Aviacao Agricola Airport Dourados 47 nm S 205
SBDO Small Dourados Airport 52 nm S 216 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSDO DOU Small Dourados Airport Dourados 52 nm S 216 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm S Brilhante River
43.0 nm E Anhanduìzinho River
49.7 nm SW Dourados
50.3 nm SW Douradão


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:46:39 2016