Posto Fiscal Macuricana, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôsto Fiscal Macuricanã

World:Brazil:Amazonas
Latitude -2.2500 Longitude -56.4833 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 2° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) America/Santarem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 237

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Posto Fiscal Macuricana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posto Fiscal Macuricana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posto Fiscal Macuricana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Ubim (8.8 nm)
Nhamunda (14.2 nm)
Faro (16.3 nm)
Vila China (19.2 nm)
Vila Benedito (21.6 nm)
Terra Santa (9.0 nm)
Alianca (16.9 nm)
Teixeira (23.8 nm)
Santa Julia (10.8 nm)
Juruti Velho (13.8 nm)
Juruti (24.3 nm)
Vila Miriti (21.9 nm)
Vila Espiritu Santo (22.7 nm)
Parana do Ramos (23.3 nm)
Lago da Francesa (26.7 nm)
Baixa do Sapateiro (26.7 nm)
Beco do Bagaco (27.0 nm)
Beco Submarino (27.0 nm)
Bodozal - Santa Rita (27.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJTS Small Terra Santa Airport Terra Santa 10 nm N 358
FR46391 Small Faro Airport Faro 16 nm W 295
SWPI PIN Small Parintins Airport Parintins 30 nm S 214 Azul Brazilian Airlines, MAP Linhas Aéreas
SBTB TMT Medium TROMBETAS Oriximina 45 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSN STM Medium SANTAREM Santarém 101 nm E 95 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, MAP Linhas Aéreas, Piquiatuba Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm NW Piratucu River
36.9 nm NW 57th meridian west
45.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century
60.0 nm S Mamuru River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:58:04 2016