Kazimirovo, Belarus Page

Other names: Казимирово,Казімірова,Казімірова,Казімірова,Казімірова

World:Belarus:Vitebskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.2812 Longitude 30.6764 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 30° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kazimirovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazimirovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kazimirovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pivovary (0.5 nm)
Sloboda (1.9 nm)
Latygovo (2.1 nm)
Yanavichy (1.2 nm)
Semino (1.3 nm)
Shpury (1.9 nm)
Glazomichi (2.2 nm)
Chizhiki (3.1 nm)
Pukshino (2.4 nm)
Kamenka (3.4 nm)
Imeniye (1.0 nm)
Stepnaya (1.0 nm)
Panki (1.3 nm)
Yakushenki (1.8 nm)
Druzhnaya (1.4 nm)
Ostrov (1.5 nm)
Stayki (2.0 nm)
Tadulino (2.6 nm)
Skrobovo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 14 nm W 230 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 14 nm W 264
FR45223 Small Aerodrom Kukoviatsino 25 nm W 253
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 82 nm S 194 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 70 nm S 220
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Yanovichi
9.5 nm N Usvyacha River
13.8 nm N Vitsyebsk gate
16.4 nm S Liozna Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:59 2016