Leshchenka, Belarus Page

Other names: Лещенка,Lieščanka,Лешчанка,Lieščanka,Лешчанка,Лешчанка,Lieščanka,Lieščanka,Лешчанка

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3846 Longitude 31.5608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 31° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1348

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leshchenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshchenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leshchenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leshchenskaya Guta (1.4 nm)
Aleksandrovka Vtoraya (1.6 nm)
Suvorovskiy (1.7 nm)
Azanchevka (2.3 nm)
Rossomakha Pervaya (1.2 nm)
Krutorog (1.1 nm)
Rasamakha Vtoraya (1.7 nm)
Gorezna (2.3 nm)
Kostyukovka (3.2 nm)
Senenka (3.5 nm)
Zhelizh'ye (1.6 nm)
Manuily (2.6 nm)
Dubeyets (1.0 nm)
Sosnovskiy (1.4 nm)
Kalinovyy Bor (1.3 nm)
Aleksandrovka Pervaya (1.9 nm)
Paluzh (3.2 nm)
Paluzh Vtoroy (3.3 nm)
Vysokiy Borok (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 23 nm N 9
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 55 nm S 201 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR45961 Small Gorki Gorki 59 nm N 338
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 66 nm S 160
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 62 nm W 303 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Krasnapolle Raion
14.1 nm S Nikolsk
12.9 nm NW Cherykaw Raion
17.1 nm S Ivanovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:50 2016