Krasnaya Sloboda, Belarus Page

Other names: Красная Слобода

World:Belarus:Mogilevskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.5310 Longitude 31.0045 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 31' 52N Long (DMS) 31° 0' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krasnaya Sloboda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Sloboda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krasnaya Sloboda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rabovichi (1.8 nm)
Lyasnaya (3.1 nm)
Hizhenka (3.0 nm)
Zakrupets (3.8 nm)
Rudnya (4.4 nm)
Uluki (3.6 nm)
Zabolot'ye (4.7 nm)
Lyatsyahi (5.0 nm)
Zaglinnoye (5.4 nm)
Usokhi (3.2 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (4.0 nm)
Chernyshi (3.7 nm)
Khodaraw (3.7 nm)
Zavod-Virovaya (2.9 nm)
Novaya Sloboda (3.9 nm)
Slawharad (5.3 nm)
Kabina Gora (4.8 nm)
Kalinin (5.1 nm)
Silino Pole (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41735 Small Bel Airport Krichaw 27 nm E 58
FR45961 Small Gorki Gorki 46 nm N 357
FR41133 Closed Bykhau Air Base Bykhau 28 nm W 269
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 41 nm W 308 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 60 nm S 179 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Slawharad Raion
16.2 nm N Chavusy Raion
13.1 nm E Cherykaw Raion
18.5 nm SE Krasnapolle Raion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:46 2016