Skorinichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Скориничи,Скарынічы,Skaryničy,Скарынічы,Skaryničy,Скарынічы,Skaryničy,Skaryničy,Скарынічы,Скарынічы,Skaryničy,Скарынічы,Skaryničy,Скарынічы,Skaryničy,Скарынічы,Skaryničy

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.8072 Longitude 27.4939 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 27° 29' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Skorinichi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorinichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Skorinichi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prilukskaya Sloboda (1.1 nm)
Pryluki (1.7 nm)
Shchomyslitsa (1.7 nm)
Podgay (2.1 nm)
Kopiyevichi (1.2 nm)
Kurasovshchina (2.2 nm)
Rylovshchina (2.6 nm)
Syenitsa (2.0 nm)
Druzhba (2.8 nm)
Malinovka (2.3 nm)
Novyye Skorinichi (0.4 nm)
Yubilyeyny (1.2 nm)
Urozhaynaya (1.3 nm)
Konyutichi (1.8 nm)
Shchitomirichi (1.8 nm)
Leont'yevichi (1.8 nm)
Kokhanovshchina (1.7 nm)
Rusinovichi (3.0 nm)
Zhdany (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMM MHP Medium MINSK 1 Minsk 3 nm N 25
UMLI Small Minsk Machulishchy Airport Minsk 3 nm E 123
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 8 nm N 2
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 19 nm E 76 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N List of enclaves and exclaves
2.6 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.6 nm N Malinaŭka (Minsk Metro)
3.2 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2014
3.5 nm N Piatroŭščyna (Minsk Metro)
2.9 nm NE Kastrychnitski District
4.2 nm N Michalova (Minsk Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:55:47 2016