Lishchitsy, Belarus Page

Other names: Лищицы,Лішчыцы,Liščycy,Liščycy,Лішчыцы,Liščycy,Лішчыцы,Liščycy,Лішчыцы

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3129 Longitude 27.7724 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 27° 46' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1359

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lishchitsy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishchitsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishchitsy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhirblevichi (1.1 nm)
Mikhalkovichi (1.3 nm)
Antonovka (1.7 nm)
Murovanka (2.5 nm)
Velikiye Ukropovichi (2.7 nm)
Novoye Chernevo (1.4 nm)
Staroye Chernevo (2.0 nm)
Terekhi (1.7 nm)
Narbutovo (2.3 nm)
Koran' (2.2 nm)
Gromnitsy (3.1 nm)
Prudki (0.7 nm)
Gani (2.3 nm)
Krasnyy Bor (1.3 nm)
Rodevichi (3.3 nm)
Kuzevichi (3.2 nm)
Kuzevskiy Poselok Vtoroy (3.2 nm)
Kuzevskiy Poselok Pervyy (3.2 nm)
Zverinichi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMB Small Borovaya Airfield Minsk 21 nm S 191
FR45227 Small Lipki Air Base 24 nm S 185
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 23 nm S 203
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 27 nm S 160 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Logoisk crater
6.8 nm S List of impact craters in Europe
7.3 nm S Lahoysk
7.3 nm S Lahoysk Raion
6.1 nm E Khatyn massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:53 2016