Ikany, Belarus Page

Other names: Іканы,Иканы,Иканы,Иканы,Иканы

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4981 Longitude 28.2158 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 29' 53N Long (DMS) 28° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ikany Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ikany Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pusto-Mstizh Malyy,Pusto-Mstizh Bol'shoy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorelyy Lug (1.4 nm)
Zaremby (1.9 nm)
Hantsavichy (2.3 nm)
Berezovshchina (1.8 nm)
Mray (3.2 nm)
Mstsizh (4.1 nm)
Smolyary (0.5 nm)
Usokhi (1.8 nm)
Ozerodishche (1.9 nm)
Zvenyatka (2.0 nm)
Budenichskaya Rudnya (2.5 nm)
Vishnevaya (1.2 nm)
Kaytanovo (1.5 nm)
Kos'kovo (2.2 nm)
Zamosh'ye (3.0 nm)
Zavidnoye (2.9 nm)
Pogranich'ye (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 37 nm S 190 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
FR45227 Small Lipki Air Base 39 nm S 207
UMMB Small Borovaya Airfield Minsk 37 nm S 211
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 41 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Zembin
11.5 nm SE Battle of Berezina
15.2 nm N Begoml
13.7 nm SW Khatyn massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:53:11 2016