Chmelevichi, Belarus Page

Other names: Чмелевичи,Čmialievičy,Чмялевічы,Чмялевічы,Čmialievičy,Čmialievičy,Чмялевічы,Чмялевічы,Čmialievičy

World:Belarus:Minskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3701 Longitude 28.0420 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 22' 12N Long (DMS) 28° 2' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chmelevichi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chmelevichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chmelevichi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seredneye (2.0 nm)
Selishche (2.4 nm)
Podralovka (2.7 nm)
Ralovka (2.5 nm)
Mokrad' (3.2 nm)
Kozinets (2.2 nm)
Kamyena (3.0 nm)
Khvorosteni (3.0 nm)
Stayki (3.3 nm)
Podlap'ye (3.3 nm)
Malinovka (1.6 nm)
Fil'yanovo (2.8 nm)
Smol'nitsa (2.6 nm)
Zholudy (0.7 nm)
Zakalyuzhzha (1.2 nm)
Morozovka (3.2 nm)
Krovka (4.3 nm)
Yurkavichy (5.0 nm)
Ganevichi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMS MSQ Large MINSK 2 Minsk 29 nm S 180 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirBaltic, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Etihad Airways, Genex, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Sun d'Or, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling
FR45227 Small Lipki Air Base 29 nm S 203
UMMB Small Borovaya Airfield Minsk 28 nm S 209
FR47340 Heli Drozdy Heliport Drozdy 31 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Khatyn massacre
6.1 nm E Zembin
12.2 nm SW Lahoysk
12.2 nm SW Lahoysk Raion
13.3 nm SW Logoisk crater
13.3 nm SW List of impact craters in Europe
11.5 nm E Battle of Berezina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:39 2016