Noviki, Belarus Page

Other names: Новики,Новікі,Новікі

World:Belarus:Grodnenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2506 Longitude 24.3235 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 24° 19' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noviki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noviki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noviki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhinovtsy (1.6 nm)
Shnipovo (2.1 nm)
Andrushi (2.0 nm)
Boblovo (2.5 nm)
Ol'khovo (2.8 nm)
Krivonosovtsy (3.8 nm)
Pasynki (3.6 nm)
Dyatlovichi (4.3 nm)
Koty (0.3 nm)
Yendrykhawtsy (0.8 nm)
Novoye Selo (1.6 nm)
Stankovtsy (2.6 nm)
Skribovo (2.4 nm)
Vekhotnitsa (0.7 nm)
Shovki (1.6 nm)
Dykhnovichi (2.2 nm)
Selyakhi (3.4 nm)
Vishnevichi (3.9 nm)
Bol'shiye Ozeranki (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMR Small Ross Air Base Ross 3 nm N 27
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 23 nm N 335 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMDU Small Shchuchyn Airport Shchuchyn 26 nm N 36
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 70 nm S 192 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR47339 Heli Njeman Heliport Njeman 51 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Voupa
7.2 nm SE Vawkavysk District
12.1 nm N Lunna, Belarus
11.7 nm NE Masty District
11.4 nm W Byerastavitsa District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:46 2016