Lutskawlyany, Belarus Page

Other names: Луцкаўляны,Łuckowlany,Luckaŭliany,Луцковляны,Łuckowlany,Luckaŭliany,Луцковляны,Луцковляны,Łuckowlany,Luckaŭliany,Łuckowlany,Luckaŭliany,Луцковляны

World:Belarus:Grodnenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4426 Longitude 23.9391 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 26' 33N Long (DMS) 23° 56' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lutskawlyany Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutskawlyany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutskawlyany Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prokopovichi (0.7 nm)
Krugliki (1.0 nm)
Indura (2.3 nm)
Belevo (0.4 nm)
Kovalichi (2.7 nm)
Bayary (2.4 nm)
Bayary (2.4 nm)
Lasha (2.3 nm)
Likovka (3.8 nm)
Rogachi (1.3 nm)
Kuntsevshchina (1.7 nm)
Bobrovniki (1.7 nm)
Grayno (1.6 nm)
Mogilyany (1.7 nm)
Kozly (2.7 nm)
Yermolichi (3.1 nm)
Mikhalino (3.2 nm)
Znaydino (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 10 nm N 23 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMMR Small Ross Air Base Ross 17 nm E 118
EYDR Small Druskininkai Airport Druskininkai 34 nm N 0
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 80 nm S 181 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 83 nm N 350
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm NE Kotra (river)
10.6 nm S Malaya Berestovitsa
10.4 nm NE List of airports in Belarus
10.4 nm NE Hrodna Airport
7.6 nm SW Zubrzyca Mała
9.0 nm SW Usnarz Górny
8.1 nm SW Minkowce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:42:56 2016