Katsi, Belarus Page

Other names: Каци

World:Belarus:Brestskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.7508 Longitude 23.6110 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 23° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Minsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2101

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Katsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damachava (0.4 nm)
Borisy (1.5 nm)
Slawatycze (2.3 nm)
Kuzawka (3.2 nm)
Nowosiolki (2.2 nm)
Terebiski (2.5 nm)
Liszna (2.3 nm)
Jableczna (3.1 nm)
Parosla (3.6 nm)
Pniski (4.0 nm)
Kabyolki (0.9 nm)
Liplyowka (1.9 nm)
Rudnya (2.6 nm)
Dubitsa (3.6 nm)
Shikili (1.9 nm)
Dombrovka (2.8 nm)
Padluzhzha (2.5 nm)
Bogdany (2.7 nm)
Lipinki (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UMBB BQT Medium BREST Brest 23 nm N 26 ASL Airlines France, Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EPBP BXP Medium Biała Podlaska Airport Biała Podlaska 23 nm W 311
UMBK Small Borisovo Airport Barysava 38 nm E 49
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 45 nm W 227 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Damachava
1.6 nm N Mościce Dolne
3.0 nm N Terebiski
3.0 nm N Jabłeczna
2.6 nm NW Liszna, Lublin Voivodeship
3.5 nm N Parośla
2.3 nm W Sławatycze
2.5 nm E Rudnya, Brest Voblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:12:18 2016