Thabyuchaung, Burma Page

Other names: Thabyugyaung

World:Burma:Rakhine State
Latitude 17.8864 Longitude 94.5017 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 17° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 94° 30' 6E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Rangoon
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2550

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Thabyuchaung Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thabyuchaung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thabyuchaung Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalabyin (2.8 nm)
Yegyaw (3.2 nm)
Odein (3.8 nm)
Chaunggyauk (5.4 nm)
Kyingyi (5.5 nm)
Dodanwa (6.1 nm)
Hlekadaung (7.1 nm)
Kyeintali (7.2 nm)
Thapangwin (7.6 nm)
Letyagyin (8.6 nm)
Khayinchaung (5.3 nm) Kywegyaing (1.6 nm)
Tainggyo (3.4 nm)
Inbon (5.7 nm)
Gyainggauk (6.0 nm)
Satthwa (6.5 nm)
Peinnegon (6.9 nm)
Kyaukchat (7.3 nm)
Kinbon (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYGW GWA Small Gwa Airport Gwa 17 nm S 164
VYTD SNW Medium THANDWE Thandwe 36 nm N 341 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines
FR39430 HEB Small Hinthada Airport Hinthada 57 nm E 105
VYPN BSX Small PATHEIN Pathein 66 nm S 166 Air Bagan, Myanmar National Airlines
VYKP KYP Medium KYAUKPYU Kyaukpyu 107 nm N 329 FMI AIR, Myanmar National Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N 18th parallel north
7.2 nm S Satthwa
7.2 nm N Kyeintali
17.8 nm S List of airports in Myanmar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:50 2016