Villa Arrien, Bolivia Page

Other names: Villa Arrién

World:Bolivia:Santa Cruz
Latitude -17.9500 Longitude -63.2000 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 17° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 63° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Villa Arrien Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Arrien Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Arrien Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pejis (3.0 nm)
Cuarteles (5.6 nm)
Pedro Lorenzo (5.8 nm)
Aguaises (1.4 nm)
Palmar del Oratorio (5.2 nm)
Patuju (5.6 nm)
El Carmen (6.1 nm)
Juvenil (6.1 nm)
Tierras Nuevas (6.2 nm)
Virgen de Guadalupe (6.2 nm)
San Silvestre (6.4 nm)
Sprinfiel (6.4 nm)
Curiche Pampa (2.1 nm)
Terrazas (5.7 nm)
Guayabas (2.0 nm)
Ceferino (2.2 nm)
Comunidad Naranjillos (2.8 nm)
Totaicito (4.8 nm)
Basilio (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SLGF Small Gulf Airport 5 nm S 178
SLGP Small Guirapembi Airport Cordillera 6 nm S 161
SLET SRZ Medium EL TROMPILLO Santa Cruz 8 nm N 11 Aerocon, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos
SLVR VVI Medium VIRU VIRU INTL Santa Cruz 18 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Ecuador, Boliviana de Aviación, Copa Airlines, EcoJet, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Línea Aérea Amaszonas, Transporte Aéreo Militar, Transportes Aéreos Bolivianos, Wamos Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Palmasola
5.4 nm S Gulf Airport
6.2 nm NW Villa Simón Bolívar
6.7 nm NW El Carmen (Santa Cruz)
7.6 nm N Andrés Ibáñez Province
7.7 nm N Tahuichi Academy
8.4 nm S Guirapembi Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:26:35 2016