Tribu, Bolivia Page

Other names: La Tribu

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.5315 Longitude -68.9915 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 11° 31' 53S Long (DMS) 68° 59' 29W Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 14

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tribu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tribu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tribu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujica (3.9 nm)
San Francisco (6.8 nm)
Constanza (9.8 nm)
Cordova (10.3 nm)
Chapacura (11.3 nm)
Buen Jesus (3.8 nm)
Boca Muyumanu (5.3 nm)
Natividad (6.6 nm)
Curichon (9.7 nm)
Santa Rosa (10.3 nm)
Arashico (10.8 nm)
Filadelfia (11.3 nm)
Beyuma (3.4 nm)
Barbecho (7.4 nm)
Dolores (8.1 nm)
Ingavi (9.2 nm)
Rincagaba (9.2 nm)
Flores (10.4 nm)
Ingar (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPAR ALD Small Alerta Airport Fortaleza 22 nm W 245
SPOV SYC Small Shiringayoc/Hacienda Hda Mejia Airport Leon Velarde 24 nm S 205
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 31 nm N 22 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 34 nm N 26
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 66 nm S 192 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm S 69th meridian west
22.1 nm SW Alerta Airport
25.2 nm NE Porvenir Municipality
28.5 nm S 12th parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:53:39 2016