Ramirez, Bolivia Page

Other names: Ramírez

World:Bolivia:Pando
Latitude -11.7833 Longitude -68.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 11° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/La_Paz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ramirez Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramirez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramirez Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Policia (1.0 nm)
Veherran (3.2 nm)
La Ley (5.1 nm)
Flores (7.0 nm)
Rincagaba (7.6 nm)
Mendi (7.7 nm)
Ingavi (8.4 nm)
Dolores (9.8 nm)
Barbecho (10.2 nm)
Buyuyo (12.0 nm)
Inava (7.7 nm)
Holanda (9.4 nm)
Reunion (13.1 nm)
Illimani (13.9 nm)
Ruiz (9.1 nm)
Illampu (9.2 nm)
Nueva Berna (9.8 nm)
Dolores (10.7 nm)
Libertad (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPOV SYC Small Shiringayoc/Hacienda Hda Mejia Airport Leon Velarde 18 nm W 248
SPSY Small Shiringayoc Airport Shiringayoc 20 nm W 252
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 44 nm N 6 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 46 nm N 9
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 54 nm S 203 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW 69th meridian west
13.3 nm S 12th parallel south
26.1 nm E Manuripi Airport
28.1 nm W Alerta Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:58:59 2016