Tulovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Tulovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5386 Longitude 18.9687 Altitude (feet) 3464
Lat (DMS) 43° 32' 19N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 7E Altitude (meters) 1055
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tulovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tulovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krstac (0.4 nm)
Kuvelji (0.5 nm)
Rebra (0.9 nm)
Dub (1.2 nm)
Hamzici (0.4 nm)
Somuni (0.4 nm)
Borovnica (0.9 nm)
Lucici (1.1 nm)
Ifsar (1.2 nm)
Blagojevici (1.2 nm)
Karauzovici (1.5 nm)
Mocevici (1.2 nm)
Rudici (1.3 nm)
Gunjani (0.5 nm)
Bavcici (1.5 nm)
Rijetki Gaj (1.6 nm)
Madzari (1.8 nm)
Vuksici (1.7 nm)
Budojevici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 27 nm S 155
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm W 302 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 45 nm S 183
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 56 nm N 349 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 49 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Geography of Montenegro
0.4 nm SW Krstac (Čajniče)
1.2 nm N Blagojevići
1.2 nm N Interferometric synthetic aperture radar
1.2 nm E Moćevići, Pljevlja
1.4 nm SE Planjsko, Montenegro
1.5 nm NW Karauzovići
1.4 nm E 19th meridian east
2.1 nm N Dragovići (Goražde)
1.6 nm W Lađevci (Čajniče)
2.7 nm N Radmilovići
2.8 nm N Podmeljine
2.6 nm NE Bezujno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:59 2016