Popovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Popovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0884 Longitude 19.4976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 19° 29' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4465

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Popovici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stanatovici (1.1 nm) Obradovici (0.8 nm)
Dona (0.9 nm)
Vranesevici (1.0 nm)
Krizevac (1.1 nm)
Grabovicka Rijeka (1.4 nm)
Bacevci (0.6 nm)
Bacevacko Polje (0.8 nm)
Fakovici (1.0 nm)
Mitrovici (1.0 nm)
Potok (1.4 nm)
Seona (0.6 nm)
Grujicici (0.7 nm)
Mlecva (0.9 nm)
Pantici (0.9 nm)
Brezova Poljana (1.2 nm)
Zaviganj (1.2 nm)
Obarak (1.4 nm)
Kozji Laz (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 14 nm S 142
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 25 nm E 60
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm W 304 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 54 nm S 153
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 55 nm N 38 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Bačevci, Bajina Bašta
0.3 nm S Mlečva
0.9 nm E Fakovići
1.0 nm W Stanatovići
1.1 nm NW Vraneševići
1.9 nm N Gornja Trešnjica
2.0 nm SE Abdulići
2.4 nm SW Poznanovići
2.3 nm E Strmovo (Bajina Bašta)
3.0 nm NW Tegare


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:14 2016