Villa Margarita, Argentina Page

Other names: Villa Garibaldi

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -32.7996 Longitude -60.7287 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 59S Long (DMS) 60° 43' 43W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Villa Margarita Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Margarita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Margarita Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ricardone (3.3 nm)
Ibarlucea (4.3 nm)
Vicente A. Echeverria (6.4 nm)
Fray Luis A. Beltran (0.5 nm)
San Lorenzo (3.4 nm)
San Lorenzo (3.6 nm)
Puerto San Lorenzo (4.3 nm)
Puerto San Martin (5.1 nm)
Bella Vista (6.3 nm)
Puerto Fray Luis A. Beltran (0.6 nm) Capitan Bermudez (1.5 nm)
Granadero Baigorria (3.5 nm)
Villa Parque (4.5 nm)
La Florida (5.0 nm)
Nuevo Alberdi (5.3 nm)
Alberdi (5.7 nm)
Union (5.9 nm)
Sorrento (6.5 nm)
Arroyito (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36132 Small Don Jose Airport Ricardone 3 nm W 237
FR39818 Small Pettilep II Airport Ricardone 3 nm W 265
FR46521 Heli Cooperativa de Trabajos Portuarios Limitada Heliport San Martín 4 nm N 1
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 6 nm S 204 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 61 nm N 11 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Battle of San Lorenzo
3.2 nm N San Carlos Convent
3.6 nm S Hospital Escuela Eva Perón
4.8 nm S Brigadier Estanislao López Highway
4.8 nm N List of power stations in Argentina
5.0 nm N San Lorenzo-Puerto General San Martín Port Complex
4.9 nm SE Rosario-Victoria Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:09 2016