San Agustin, Argentina Page

Other names: San Agustín

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -31.6842 Longitude -60.9407 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 3S Long (DMS) 60° 56' 27W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Agustin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Agustin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Agustin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Carlos Norte (6.8 nm)
San Carlos Centro (8.2 nm)
San Carlos Sur (9.3 nm)
San Jeronimo del Sauce (11.2 nm)
Los Quebrachos (14.4 nm)
Franck (5.9 nm)
Las Tunas (7.3 nm)
San Jeronimo Norte (10.6 nm)
Santa Maria Norte (14.8 nm)
Sauce Viejo (7.4 nm)
Santo Tome (9.0 nm)
Estancia Alta Vista (4.0 nm)
Matilde (6.7 nm)
Estacion Matilde (7.3 nm)
Maltide (7.6 nm)
Colonia Matilde (8.5 nm)
Estancia Vieja (12.1 nm)
Gessler (14.9 nm)
Larrechea (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAFE Small Santa Fé Airport 6 nm E 77
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 6 nm E 104 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR35962 Small Esperanza Airport Esperanza 13 nm N 21
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 21 nm E 97
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 24 nm E 105 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E Santa Fé Airport
6.6 nm E List of airports in Argentina
6.9 nm E Sauce Viejo Airport
10.1 nm E Salado River (Argentina)
10.1 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
11.1 nm E Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao López
11.2 nm E Santa Fe (Mitre) railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:43 2016