Las Tejas al Centro, Argentina Page

Other names: Isla Tejas al Centro

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -32.0387 Longitude -60.7871 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 19S Long (DMS) 60° 47' 14W Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Las Tejas al Centro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Tejas al Centro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Tejas al Centro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coronda (7.8 nm)
Arocena (9.9 nm)
San Fabian (11.6 nm)
El Simbolar (2.2 nm)
General Alvear (8.2 nm)
Diamante (7.7 nm)
Diamente (8.9 nm)
Aldea San Francisco (9.0 nm)
Belgrano (8.8 nm)
Strobel (8.9 nm)
Valle Maria (10.5 nm)
Aldea Brava (11.5 nm)
Aldea Protestante (11.5 nm)
Aldea Brasilera (13.4 nm)
Las Tejas al Sur (3.2 nm)
Los Blancos al Sur (4.3 nm)
Las Flores (5.2 nm)
Campo Grande (12.9 nm)
Puerto Aragon (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35947 Small Diamante Airport Diamante 10 nm E 82
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 19 nm N 356 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR39791 Small Fumigaciones González Airport Monje 21 nm S 206
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 21 nm E 46 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
FR36016 Heli Hospital Materno Infantil San Roque Heliport Paraná 22 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Universidad Adventista del Plata
9.5 nm NE Aldea San Francisco
10.4 nm E Aldea Valle María
11.2 nm E Aldea Protestante
13.2 nm NE Aldea Salto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:18:56 2016