Estancia El Cimarron, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Cimarrón

World:Argentina:Santa Fe
Latitude -32.4755 Longitude -61.8967 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 32S Long (DMS) 61° 53' 48W Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia El Cimarron Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Cimarron Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Cimarron Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Fortuna (10.6 nm)
Estancia La Florida (10.7 nm)
Saira (11.2 nm)
Estancia Moreno (13.1 nm)
Las Joyas (1.5 nm)
Bouquet (3.1 nm)
Las Liebres (7.4 nm)
Maria Susana (12.6 nm)
Estancia El Porvenir (12.5 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (13.5 nm)
Iturraspe (6.4 nm)
Montes de Oca (8.5 nm)
La Amalia (8.2 nm)
Estancia Las Chilquitas (8.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Isabel (10.2 nm)
El Rafango (10.9 nm)
La Oriental (11.8 nm)
La Pradera (10.5 nm)
Amistad (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39812 Small Montes De Oca Airport Montes de Oca 6 nm S 156
FR39756 Small Burdisso Airport El Trebol 15 nm N 26
FR36096 Heli Morrison Heliport Morrison 29 nm N 349
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 61 nm E 114 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAV SFN Medium SAUCE VIEJO Santa Fe 71 nm E 50 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW Marcos Juárez Motor Club Circuit
18.2 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
18.2 nm SW Marcos Juárez Airport
26.0 nm N Carlos Pellegrini, Santa Fe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:57 2016