Estancia Veinticinco de Mayo, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia 25 de Mayo

World:Argentina:Santa Cruz
Latitude -50.3474 Longitude -72.2504 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 50° 20' 51S Long (DMS) 72° 15' 1W Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4783

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Veinticinco de Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Veinticinco de Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Veinticinco de Mayo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campo Anita (6.7 nm)
Bajada del Petiso (7.7 nm)
Estancia Anita (13.3 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (15.8 nm)
Estancia Alta Vista (15.1 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (17.3 nm)
Estancia Chorrillo Malo (17.2 nm)
Estancia Nueve de Julio (16.7 nm)
El Calafate (0.8 nm)
Estancia La Angostura (11.8 nm)
Estancia La Asuncion (18.1 nm)
Estancia La Herradura (23.2 nm)
Estancia Bonn Accord (10.1 nm)
Estancia Josefina (11.1 nm)
Charles Fuhr (14.5 nm)
Estancia Maria Elisa (16.7 nm)
Estancia Huiliches (0.8 nm)
Baguales (19.9 nm)
La Ensenada (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAWA ING Small Lago Argentino Airport El Calafate 0 nm N 5 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAWC FTE Medium EL CALAFATE El Calafate 8 nm E 62 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aerovías DAP, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
SCPY Small Cerro Castillo Airport Cerro Castillo 54 nm S 183
FR44534 Small Aeroclub de El Chaltén Alf. G.N.A. Walter Omar D Anna 66 nm N 336
SAWT RYO Small 28 de Noviembre Airport Rio Turbio 75 nm S 179 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N List of airports in Argentina
1.0 nm NW Lago Argentino Department
2.2 nm NW Southernmost settlements
2.1 nm NW Lago Argentino Airport
3.8 nm W Glaciarium (museum)
8.6 nm NE Comandante Armando Tola International Airport
10.1 nm NW Argentino Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:24 2016