Estancia San Nicolas, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Nicolás

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -33.9518 Longitude -65.2818 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 57' 6S Long (DMS) 65° 16' 54W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia San Nicolas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Nicolas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Nicolas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Encadenadas (2.2 nm)
Estancia La California (12.8 nm)
Rio Quinto (6.2 nm)
Justo Daract (7.4 nm)
Estancia La Flecha (8.8 nm)
Estancia La Mariana (9.6 nm)
Pedernera (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Julia (11.1 nm)
Lavaisse (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Isla (11.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Rita (11.2 nm)
Estancia San Ignacio (11.3 nm)
Estancia La Realidad (13.1 nm)
Estancia Ines Maria (13.8 nm)
El Mangrullo (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Josefina (9.5 nm)
Estancia La Cimbria (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Mascota (0.5 nm)
Estancia Las Meladas (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35964 Small Estancia Don Roberto Airport Villa Mercedes 5 nm W 234
FR39783 Small Estancia Santa Romana Airport Mercedes 12 nm N 8
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 67 nm W 306 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 72 nm N 44 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 80 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Lavaisse
14.1 nm N Villa Reynolds
14.4 nm N List of airports in Argentina
14.4 nm N List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:17:57 2016