El Recuerdo, Argentina Page

Other names: El Retamo

World:Argentina:San Luis
Latitude -34.6550 Longitude -66.2442 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 18S Long (DMS) 66° 14' 39W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/San_Luis
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

El Recuerdo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Recuerdo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Recuerdo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Cerrillos (15.0 nm)
Navia (18.4 nm)
Estancia Media Luna (19.0 nm)
Estancia Media Luna (21.4 nm)
Media Luna (23.0 nm)
La Irene (18.1 nm)
Pozo Gama (17.9 nm)
Las Gamas (23.7 nm)
Chischaquita (27.6 nm)
Los Bajos Hondos (31.3 nm)
La Primera (12.9 nm)
Coronel Segovia (19.1 nm)
Nahuel Mapa (8.5 nm)
Usiyal (9.6 nm)
Colonia Calzada (14.8 nm)
El Cuero (19.4 nm)
Estancia Treinta de Octubre (20.9 nm)
Tres Amigos (24.7 nm)
El Aguila (27.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35964 Small Estancia Don Roberto Airport Villa Mercedes 58 nm E 48
FR46508 Small Nueva Galia Airport Nueva Galia 57 nm E 117
SAOU LUQ Medium SAN LUIS San Luis 83 nm N 356 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Nahuel Mapá
18.4 nm SW Navia, San Luis
33.1 nm S La Maroma, San Luis
28.7 nm E Batavia, San Luis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:45:03 2016