Tratayen, Argentina Page

Other names: Tratayén

World:Argentina:Neuquen
Latitude -38.4000 Longitude -68.6000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 68° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Salta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tratayen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tratayen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tratayen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anelo (9.3 nm)
Subida del Anelo (11.2 nm)
Bajada del Anelo (14.8 nm)
Aguada Cerro Morado (19.1 nm)
Pampa del Anelo (18.0 nm)
Agua de la Pichana (20.4 nm)
Buena Esperanza (30.3 nm)
Cuenca del Anelo (21.6 nm)
Barranca del Palo (21.8 nm)
Mina La Escondida (31.3 nm)
Auca Mahuida (31.5 nm)
Rincon Grande (36.0 nm)
Barda del Medio (27.8 nm)
Contraalmirante Cordero (28.6 nm)
Vista Alegre (28.7 nm)
Centenario (32.5 nm)
Astra (36.0 nm)
Plottier (38.1 nm)
Challaco (38.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR159 Small LOMA LA LATA 6 nm W 262
FR25492 Small Loma La Lata Airport Neuquen 6 nm W 262
SAZN NQN Medium PRESIDENTE PERON Neuquen 38 nm S 147 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
FR25499 CCT Closed Colonia Catriel Airport Colonia Catriel 46 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Mari Menuco
9.3 nm W Añelo Department
11.3 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
12.5 nm SW Cerros Colorados Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:38:42 2016